BUY TICKETS

The full 10-stage lineup!

For the sake of ease we thought it might be useful for us to list all the artists playing at Balter 2019 one page so you can quickly search through without having to click on each individual stage. So here it is:

THE CARAVAN 

The Mouse Outfit ft. Dubbul O, Ellis Meade & Berry Blacc
Los Albertos
Henge
Chester P
Inner Terrestrials
Jurassic 5’s Soup presents: The Fullee Love Collective
Gardna x Eva Lazarus
The Undercover Hippy
Gypsy Unit
Ed Cox & E-Coli
Mad Apple Circus
DatKid
Skimmity Hitchers
Shire Roots & Blazenstein
Matilda’s Scoundrels
Splink
One Eyed God
Ebola-La’s
The Bogus Gasman
A Band Apart

THE HEX 

Dub Phizix & Strategy
Randall
A.M.C & Phantom
Culprate
Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
Phibes
Terrence & Phillip ft. MC NV
Subwork takeover ft. Octo Pi, Revrt, Joe Burn & Tenz
Bish
Y Dott
Illustrate MC
Born on Road presents:
Bou
Aries
Kelvin 373
Selecta J-Man
AC13
The Sunday Soundclash: Rumble in the Jungle vs Minirig
Rumble in the Jungle:
Benny L b2b T>I
with Special Guests
Minirig:
Ed Solo b2b Deekline
with Special Guests

JIGSORE

Floxytek
eDub
Neurokontrol
Vandal b2b Mandidextrous
Donny
Harry Potar (special old-school set)
Tanukichi
Stivs
Robyn Chaos
Krome & Time
Wan Bushi b2b Mr Bad Monkey
Kid Lib & Percussive P: Green Bay Wax
Katch Pyro
Scamp
C3B
Osh Kosh
Cosmic Leo

BUCKYHAM PALACE

Black Sun Empire
Maztek
Run Tingz Cru ft. Deanie Rankin
Mikkim
MC Stretch & DJ Slanty
Vinyl Junkie & Rachel E.C – History of Jungle set
Major Upset
Lady Lox
Blazenstein
Gorilla Tactics Takeover:
The Third Nipple ft. Wamjam, Selector Spinach & Mooreman
Scratch Bandikoot
Big Mon
Denzel
Binksey
Norfolk MC
Balter Crew Takeover
Line up TBA

24HR GARAGE GIRLS

Sammy Virji
DJ Cartier
Mikey B
Deadbeat UK ft. Forca
Mike Delinquent
DJ Redhot
Phatworld
Superior Cornrows
Dr Cryptic
SHOSH
Vital Techniques ft. MC Pean
Kanji Kinetic b2b Hadean
Nadine
No Faking DJs
Sketchi
Coxon
Kake
Tino
Ali Monsta b2b Iller Instinct
Hashman
Riffs
BassPush

THE DRAWING ROOM

Unknown Soundsystem Takeover:
(Keep Bristol Techno)
DJ Producer & MC Ribbz
The Geezer presents Jah Scoop live
Dataklysm
Mach One
Overkill
Muskasounds
UK Jungle Takeover:
Simply Dread
Omen Breaks
Supa Ape
Omnirhythm
Charla Green
Sariuo
Djimm
Tony Jungle
Music Identity
Lady Soul
Special Guest – Dub-Liner
Fractal Takeover:
Switch Technique
Deathmachine
Cun7
Hollie Anthwax
Skanky Ho
Alex Tune
dgoHn
Spongebob Squarewave
T-Menace
General Waste
Matt Scratch
Henge (DJ set – Zpor vs Talos 4000)
Figcake
Breakwhore
Babyshaker
Ben Suff Donk
Miki Taiki
Alk-M-E
Roland Kule
Yeahhbuzz
Lemon Girl
Vulpes
Bio-Kem
Krest
Chef Bozwan
The Antipope

BALKANICAL CIRCUS

Channel one Soundsystem
The Destroyers
Balkanoes
Captain Hotknives
The Cabarats
Deadbeat Brass
Dub Boy
Sacha Dieu
Dutchie
Castrum
Hit & Kill
TwoManTing
The Silly Tang ft Wild Wizard
DJ Digi
Dublaw
The Balter Cabaret Show
Irie Bingo takeover:
Shire Roots & Blazenstein
Joe Burn
Pharmatis
James Tsoi
Sika Studios takeover:
My Bad Sister
Sleaze da Don
Danja
Omus One
Mal
Pauly Piper
Snoopy Dubz
Flash Harry
Lezley D

PHLEGMGAZM

Serrabulho
BBYB
Dad
Monad
Fidget
Mouthsmasher

THE LAB

Japan Invasion Takeover:
M-Project
Savage States
Rock Up Hard Crew
Yuko Urameshi
Matres
DRM Takeover:
Cal b2b Hitfiend
Mole Eyes
RedCap
FlavaRave
Bifta
King Louis
Amenstrual Takeover:
Louise Plusone
Bloodhole
Terminatrix
Wombcorps
Cervical Snare
Mufflove
Balter Friends Takeover:
Danny Mashup
The Skunk Munkies
Phat Jesterz

THE DUTTY DISCO

All ‘Ravers’ Are Going Straight To Hell (DJ set)
Raggamortis
Varispeed disco takeover – Barry Von Weedhousen, FFINN, DJ Acid Rephlux, DJ Bingo Cheese
DJ Girl Power
Shitney Beers
Shut up FM
Jeremy Carbine b2b Bloatorious P.I.G
Drake Mallard
Simonella
Whut
Tommy Popcorn
Soup Kitchen Radio
DJ Fuk
Janet Quackson
The Crack Street Boys
Eli’s School Disco Experience
Count Baldor
Til Wah
Dolfinboy
Polly Pocket
Stuffed Crust
Sly Philly
Dads on tour
Dr Midi’s Cheese Fest 3000
Limp 182
DJ Fingerblast